Add me!

Former Student?

Add yourself to the Remember Me? yearbook in a few simple steps.

Your details - Stage 1 of 4

All done?

Contact details - Stage 2 of 4

All done?

Other details - Stage 3 of 4



All done?

Permissions - Stage 4 of 4

Leeds Arts University sends out a quarterly Alumni email bulletin, with news and invitations to College and Alumni events. Please let us know your mailing preferences below.

Search for your old friends and fellow alumni below in our archive of student images, sign up as alumni and if we have your photo it will appear amongst your classmates. Simply select your image to share it on Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn or Pinterest.

We only have certain year groups available in the archive, but we would love to add your old student photo, so contact us if your class is not online to become part of the project. 

placeholder

Paula Rockett - 1973

Paula Rockett - 1973

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Jerry Hardman-Jones - 1974

Jerry Hardman-Jones - 1974

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

John Biggins - 1977

John Biggins - 1977

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Elizabeth Menacer - 1981

Elizabeth Menacer - 1981

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Gabriel Proctor - 1985

Gabriel Proctor - 1985

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Frances Norton - 1988

Frances Norton - 1988

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Adele Howitt - 1988

Adele Howitt - 1988

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

David Baulch - 1988

David Baulch - 1988

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Helen Clarke - 1989

Helen Clarke - 1989

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Fred Bates - 1991

Fred Bates - 1991

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Bryn Redman - 1991

Bryn Redman - 1991

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Jim Craig - 1992

Jim Craig - 1992

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Lee Goater - 1995

Lee Goater - 1995

Course No Longer Running

Course No Longer Running

placeholder

John O'Connor - 1995

John O'Connor - 1995

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Chloe Ackroyd - 2000

Chloe Ackroyd - 2000

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Melvin Galapon - 2000

Melvin Galapon - 2000

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Nick Horne - 2000

Nick Horne - 2000

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Amy Gordon - 2000

Amy Gordon - 2000

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Daniel McGee - 2000

Daniel McGee - 2000

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Oliver Bray - 2000

Oliver Bray - 2000

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Melissa Hemingway - 2000

Melissa Hemingway - 2000

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Kate Thornton - 2000

Kate Thornton - 2000

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Matthew Charlesworth - 2000

Matthew Charlesworth - 2000

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Joseph Corcoran - 2002

Joseph Corcoran - 2002

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Andrew Abbott - 2001

Andrew Abbott - 2001

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Lynne Arnison (Chilton) - 1985

Lynne Arnison (Chilton) - 1985

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Jonathan Ashworth - 2000

Jonathan Ashworth - 2000

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Andre Barker - 1992

Andre Barker - 1992

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Katherine Barley - 1984

Katherine Barley - 1984

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Richard Bird - 1972

Richard Bird - 1972

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Sharon Brogden - 1984

Sharon Brogden - 1984

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Alan Brooks - 1985

Alan Brooks - 1985

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Michael Caine - 1978

Michael Caine - 1978

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

David Charlesworth - 2001

David Charlesworth - 2001

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Sarah Coupland Jenkins - 2001

Sarah Coupland Jenkins - 2001

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Andrew Crawshaw - 1991

Andrew Crawshaw - 1991

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Paul Curtis - 1984

Paul Curtis - 1984

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Paul Czainski - 1973

Paul Czainski - 1973

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Ruth Dazell - 1975

Ruth Dazell - 1975

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Emma Dolan - 1985

Emma Dolan - 1985

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Theresa Edwards (Tyrell) - 1966

Theresa Edwards (Tyrell) - 1966

placeholder

Paul Fryer - 1984

Paul Fryer - 1984

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Amanda Habisrittinger - 1984

Amanda Habisrittinger - 1984

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Jim Harker - 1971

Jim Harker - 1971

Course No Longer Running

Course No Longer Running

placeholder

Marcus Harvey - 1982

Marcus Harvey - 1982

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Andrew Havenhand - 1976

Andrew Havenhand - 1976

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Samuel Hawksford White - 2012

Samuel Hawksford White - 2012

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

John Hessey - 1978

John Hessey - 1978

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

William Kerr - 1972

William Kerr - 1972

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Andrew Lawrence - 1990

Andrew Lawrence - 1990

Course No Longer Running

Course No Longer Running

placeholder

Nancy Miles (Parsons) - 1980

Nancy Miles (Parsons) - 1980

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Ruth Newsome (Balding) - 1982

Ruth Newsome (Balding) - 1982

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Michelle Nriapia - 1992

Michelle Nriapia - 1992

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Nick Pearson - 1978

Nick Pearson - 1978

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Jeremy Pritchatt - 1978

Jeremy Pritchatt - 1978

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Christine Relton - 1978

Christine Relton - 1978

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Louise Robertson-Rennard - 1997

Louise Robertson-Rennard - 1997

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Danny Sangra - 2000

Danny Sangra - 2000

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Rebekah Shaw - 1990

Rebekah Shaw - 1990

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Ian Smith - 1991

Ian Smith - 1991

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Mike Smith - 1992

Mike Smith - 1992

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Annabel Spenceley - 1972

Annabel Spenceley - 1972

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Adam Steel - 1994

Adam Steel - 1994

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Dan Syrett - 1988

Dan Syrett - 1988

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Michael Tait - 1968

Michael Tait - 1968

placeholder

Ruby Whittaker (Charnley) - 1991

Ruby Whittaker (Charnley) - 1991

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

Christine Wilks - 1979

Christine Wilks - 1979

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

Foundation Diploma in Art & Design

placeholder

John Wright - 1978

John Wright - 1978

Course No Longer Running

Course No Longer Running